🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
Focal - 100 ICW5
HomeStore

Focal - 100 ICW5

Focal - 100 ICW5

$118.65

Original: $339.00

-65%
Focal - 100 ICW5—

$339.00

$118.65

The Story

IN-CEILING LOUDSPEAKER (EA)

The 100ICW5 loudspeaker which is dedicated to home delivers amazing sound quality and has a compact design. The product is aimed at small to medium-sized rooms and for three types of use: distributed systems (hallways, living rooms…), stereo systems (bedrooms, kitchens…), and Home Cinema systems (in dedicated rooms or living rooms). This product is suitable for every room in the house, even in humid environments such as bathrooms, and Kitchens. It can be used whether in-wall and or in-ceiling.
This coaxial loudspeaker incorporates a new aluminum inverted dome adjustable tweeter, which is more compact and improves sound dispersion. It is also fitted with a fresh polyglass cone (51/8 "– 13 cm). A fresh crossover improves off-axis listening and prohibits a shower effect.
This product can be installed everywhere thanks to a compact design with a single-piece speaker driver's basket and chassis, and square and circular, frameless, magnetic front grilles. The 100 Series line holds unforeseen music to your home with ease. Let yourself be astonished by the technology behind this product, its efficient design, and its ideal traits for simple use.
Focal - 100 ICW5 - Image 2

Details & Craftsmanship

Every detail has been carefully considered to bring you the perfect product.

Focal - 100 ICW5 - Image 3

Details & Craftsmanship

Description